Immigration requirements for Australia and New Zealand - page 81

by Silverdragon102 Admin

122,682 Views | 1148 Comments

This thread is for discussion on immigration requirements for Australia and New Zealand. Questions on nurse requirements please post in the Nurse Registration forum and if necessary this thread Meeting APHRA requirements as a... Read More


  1. 0
    Quote from chelseaxyrene

    is it needed for registration? She already has her eligibility letter.
    You will still need the ielts when you apply for 457 later on.
  2. 0
    Quote from chelseaxyrene

    one and a half month for my friend but it's because her medicals was not forwarded to immig right away.
    Okay. I was just worried coz my friends hasn't got her visa yet. Its been 6 weeks now.
  3. 0
    Quote from belle_v2g
    Okay. I was just worried coz my friends hasn't got her visa yet. Its been 6 weeks now.
    will start visa processing next week, how much money should my supporters have in their accounts?TIA...=)
  4. 0
    Quote from belle_v2g
    You will still need the ielts when you apply for 457 later on.
    thanks everyone,so i really need to take the ielts again before i leave, hope il get a 7 all around...ielts are costly..=(
  5. 0
    Quote from belle_v2g
    Hello. Anyone here who applied for Subclass 600 Visa? How long did it take before it was granted? Thanks!!!
    I just applied recently and it took 3 weeks for the whole process. But still, it really is a case to case basis and it depends on a lot of factors along the way.
  6. 0
    Quote from belle_v2g
    You will still need the ielts when you apply for 457 later on.
    Does it have to.be valid? Im.still on my bridging right.
  7. 0
    Quote from chelseaxyrene

    Does it have to.be valid? Im.still on my bridging right.
    Yes. It should be valid.
  8. 0
    what type of visitor visa for subclass 600?tourist or business stream?tnx
  9. 0
    Quote from shinuel
    what type of visitor visa for subclass 600?tourist or business stream?tnx
    Business stream.
  10. 0
    Quote from belle_v2g
    Business stream.
    Hello! How long are you allowed to stay in AU with the business/visitor visa 600? Just 3 months? In your case, you finished the BP in march then found a job in may. When did you start lodging an application for the 457? Is it ok to continue to stay in AU even if the 600 has already expired? Many thanks.


Top