Northwood Technical College
With annual in-state tuition at $4,926, Northwood Technical College in Rice Lake, Wisconsin is among the more affordable public options in the region. Total enrollment is about 2,940 students.
ADN Program Available
A better way to browse. Learn more.
A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.
Explore and compare 2,109 top-ranked, accredited nursing schools across all 50 states and territories. Our directory combines verified NCLEX-RN pass rates, IPEDS tuition data, and CCNE/ACEN accreditation status with authentic insights from our allnurses community members. Rankings are based on our Ranking Methodology, a 100-point composite score across 6 weighted categories.
Last updated: May 16, 2026
Sources: U.S. Dept of Education / IPEDS / College Scorecard / Editorial Team
NOTE: Program offerings and tuition are subject to change. Verify details directly with the institution.
With annual in-state tuition at $4,926, Northwood Technical College in Rice Lake, Wisconsin is among the more affordable public options in the region. Total enrollment is about 2,940 students.
ADN Program Available
With annual in-state tuition at $2,866, Nash Community College in Rocky Mount, North Carolina is among the more affordable public options in the region. Graduates earn a median of $34,912 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
California Career College is a smaller private for-profit institution in Canoga Park, California with about 190 students. Graduates earn a median of $51,684 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
With annual in-state tuition at $4,844, Chippewa Valley Technical College in Eau Claire, Wisconsin is among the more affordable public options in the region. Total enrollment is about 8,330 students.
ADN Program Available
With annual in-state tuition at $1,180, Pasadena City College in Pasadena, California is among the more affordable public options in the region. Graduates earn a median of $43,937 within ten years.
ADN, LPN
With annual in-state tuition at $1,150, Cypress College in Cypress, California is among the more affordable public options in the region. Graduates earn a median of $43,533 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
A public institution, County College of Morris serves students in Randolph, New Jersey. The school reports a 34% graduation rate.
ADN Program Available
With annual in-state tuition at $4,806, Jones County Junior College in Ellisville, Mississippi is among the more affordable public options in the region. Total enrollment is about 4,753 students.
ADN Program Available
North Central Michigan College is a smaller public institution in Petoskey, Michigan with about 1,613 students. The school reports a 29% graduation rate.
ADN Program Available
Cayuga County Community College is a public school in Auburn, New York offering nursing education. The school reports a 29% graduation rate.
ADN Program Available
With annual in-state tuition at $5,040, Fox Valley Technical College in Appleton, Wisconsin is among the more affordable public options in the region. Total enrollment is about 10,700 students.
ADN Program Available
University of Mobile is a smaller private nonprofit institution in Mobile, Alabama with about 1,545 students. It offers 8 nursing programs across various degree levels.
ADN, BSN, MSN, MSN-FNP, MSN-NL, MSN-PMHNP, PhD, RN-BSN
With annual in-state tuition at $4,819, Moraine Park Technical College in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin is among the more affordable public options in the region. Graduates earn a median of $44,371 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
Based in Thibodaux, Louisiana, Nicholls State University is a public institution. The acceptance rate is 91%.
BSN, MSN, MSN-FNP, MSN-NE, MSN-NL
Campbellsville University is a private nonprofit institution in Campbellsville, Kentucky. Annual in-state tuition is $27,998.
ADN, BSN, MSN, MSN-FNP, RN-BSN
With annual in-state tuition at $2,592, James Sprunt Community College in Kenansville, North Carolina is among the more affordable public options in the region. Graduates earn a median of $29,307 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
Based in Berea, Ohio, Baldwin Wallace University is a private nonprofit institution. The acceptance rate is 76%.
BSN Program Available
Montcalm Community College is a smaller public institution in Sidney, Michigan with about 1,751 students. Graduates earn a median of $35,499 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
University of California-Irvine in Irvine, California is a public institution with a 86% graduation rate and over 37,297 students. It offers 6 nursing programs across various degree levels.
ABSN, BSN, MSN, MSN-FNP, MSN-NE, PhD
Youngstown State University is a public school in Youngstown, Ohio offering nursing education. The school reports a 51% graduation rate.
BSN, MSN, MSN-FNP, MSN-NL, MSN-PMHNP, Post-MSN-Cert
With annual in-state tuition at $4,112, Southwestern Community College in Sylva, North Carolina is among the more affordable public options in the region. Total enrollment is about 2,157 students.
ADN Program Available
With annual in-state tuition at $2,792, Central Piedmont Community College in Charlotte, North Carolina is among the more affordable public options in the region. Graduates earn a median of $37,865 within ten years.
ADN Program Available
New Jersey City University is a public institution in Jersey City, New Jersey. Annual in-state tuition is $14,460.
ABSN, BSN, MSN, MSN-FNP
With annual in-state tuition at $4,790, Stark State College in North Canton, Ohio is among the more affordable public options in the region. The school reports a 21% graduation rate.
ADN Program Available
Williston State College is a smaller public institution in Williston, North Dakota with about 934 students. Annual in-state tuition is $6,128.
ADN Program Available
| # | School Name | Location | In-State | Completion Rate | Programs | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | Northwood Technical College | Rice Lake, WI | $4,926 | 55.9% | 1 | |
| 177 | Nash Community College | Rocky Mount, NC | $2,866 | 46.2% | 1 | |
| 178 | California Career College | Canoga Park, CA | 100% | 1 | ||
| 179 | Chippewa Valley Technical College | Eau Claire, WI | $4,844 | 46.4% | 1 | |
| 180 | Pasadena City College | Pasadena, CA | $1,180 | 41.1% | 2 | |
| 181 | Cypress College | Cypress, CA | $1,150 | 37.3% | 1 | |
| 182 | County College of Morris | Randolph, NJ | $10,530 | 34% | 1 | |
| 183 | Jones County Junior College | Ellisville, MS | $4,806 | 39.7% | 1 | |
| 184 | North Central Michigan College | Petoskey, MI | $8,490 | 28.6% | 1 | |
| 185 | Cayuga County Community College | Auburn, NY | $7,056 | 28.7% | 1 | |
| 186 | Fox Valley Technical College | Appleton, WI | $5,040 | 55.2% | 1 | |
| 187 | University of Mobile | Mobile, AL | $26,910 | 56.2% | 8 | |
| 188 | Moraine Park Technical College | Fond du Lac, WI | $4,819 | 47.2% | 1 | |
| 189 | Nicholls State University | Thibodaux, LA | $8,149 | 50% | 5 | |
| 190 | Campbellsville University | Campbellsville, KY | $27,998 | 43.8% | 5 | |
| 191 | James Sprunt Community College | Kenansville, NC | $2,592 | 36.7% | 1 | |
| 192 | Baldwin Wallace University | Berea, OH | $39,832 | 66.9% | 1 | |
| 193 | Montcalm Community College | Sidney, MI | $6,576 | 33.2% | 1 | |
| 194 | University of California-Irvine | Irvine, CA | $15,722 | 86.3% | 6 | |
| 195 | Youngstown State University | Youngstown, OH | $11,113 | 51% | 6 | |
| 196 | Southwestern Community College | Sylva, NC | $4,112 | 48.4% | 1 | |
| 197 | Central Piedmont Community College | Charlotte, NC | $2,792 | 24.4% | 1 | |
| 198 | New Jersey City University | Jersey City, NJ | $14,460 | 38.7% | 4 | |
| 199 | Stark State College | North Canton, OH | $4,790 | 21.2% | 1 | |
| 200 | Williston State College | Williston, ND | $6,128 | 36.2% | 1 |