Search Results

Search Results Type: Posts; User: littlestar97

From Date
  1. failed nclex rn
    I used Lacharity, Exam cram, Kaplan Qtrainers through slides share, and Saunders for my nclex RN....just do a lot of practice questions ..you will be fine! Good luck!
    Feb 25, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  2. Any Feb 2012 NCLEX takers
    Feb seems to be my lucky month. :))Hope everyone will passs!!!
    Feb 25, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  3. ATT
    ATT
    Dear diana2520,Study well and good luck on your exam!!! Plz do a lot of practice questions, by this way you won't have nervous wreck during the exam...Stay calm and pray a lot...You will pass the...
    Feb 24, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  4. Passed NCLEX-RN today PVT good pop up
    Congratulations! I also just passed the Nclex RN using the same materials :))
    Feb 24, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  5. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    HELLO, EVERYONE!!! I just got my official result... I am so very THANKFUL!!! I finally passed NCLEX!!! I'm finally an RN :)) Thank you for your replies and encouragement and prayers! To those...
    Feb 22, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  6. I just killed the monster !!!!!!!!
    Congratulations, RN! I like the part when u checked the PVT in the mall haha
    Feb 21, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  7. 3rd time nclex pn tomorrow
    Wow...that was such a good study plan! :)) Congratulations!!! So happy for you :)
    Feb 21, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  8. Getting all emotional about my nclex
    Good luck everyone! We can do it!
    Feb 21, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  9. Took the NCLEX today...
    Wow you re awesome! I couldn't do that much SATA questions! Congratulations! :))
    Feb 21, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  10. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    Yeah, I keep trying the PVT trick today and still getting the good pop-up! Good luck to my fellow nclex takers!!! We can ace this test!!!
    Feb 21, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  11. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    and so, today i just took the big risk in my life ever... i was stressed out myself crazily because i have been sick and i also havent studied much during the past month since my grandma is in the...
    Feb 21, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  12. Am feeling so sad. I failed my exam 2nd time.
    I'm in NY and I'm studying for the RN exam :d
    Feb 19, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  13. NEED TO VENT! Nclex Sat. Morning~ 75Q!
    Wow, you re awesome! That s a lot SATA questions! Congratulations!
    Feb 19, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  14. Am feeling so sad. I failed my exam 2nd time.
    Dear friend, I'm so sorry to hear that... :(( Can I join the study group with you guys? I also study at night usually -)
    Feb 19, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  15. took Nclex-RN today....feeling anxious!!!
    I wish you the best! Good luck,
    Feb 19, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  16. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    Hi Joe,You're right... My mind is not clear these days and I can't concentrate anymore and I feel like I keep rushing myself into the materials....also, I have been sick...But if I reschedule the...
    Feb 19, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  17. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    thank you diana, i registered for the exam last month and they let me register so i think the testing center maybe open on that date.. i will follow your advice and will give it a try...:o i...
    Feb 18, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  18. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    i called them before but there was no response and i left an voice mail..until now i haven't got any feedback... i have been studying for the last two months... but during this month, my grandma is...
    Feb 18, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  19. Prob: NCLEX on Presidents' day
    last month, i tried to schedule my nclex-rn exam on feb 20th, 2012. now i realize that day is presidents' day. and my test is in ny. i just wonder if the pearson vue testing center is open on...
    Feb 17, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  20. SATA's and Pharma are my problem...HELP!
    I had made a collection of SATA questions. If you want to practice, please email me @ lollypop.buon@gmail.com
    Feb 3, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  21. Anyone up for random FACT THROWING??
    tonometry: normal (10-21 mm hg) pr interval: normal (0.12-0.20 seconds) serum amylase: normal (25-151 units/dl) serum ammonia: normal (35 to 65 mcg/dl) calcium: adult (8.6-10 mg/dl)...
    Feb 3, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  22. Anyone up for random FACT THROWING??
    Glycosylated hemoglobin is a measure of glucose control during the past 6 to 8 weeks before the test. It is a reliable measure to determine the degree of glucose control in diabetic clients over a...
    Feb 3, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  23. Anyone up for random FACT THROWING??
    Asterixis is an abnormal muscle tremor often associated with hepatic encephalopathy. Asterixis is sometimes called “liver flap.” Asterixis (also called the flapping tremor) is a tremor of the wrist...
    Feb 3, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  24. Anyone up for random FACT THROWING??
    Phenelzine sulfate is in the monoamine oxidase inhibitor (MAOI) class of antidepressant medications. An individual on an MAOI must avoid aged cheeses, alcoholic beverages, avocados, bananas, and...
    Feb 3, '12
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum
  25. Second time was the charm!
    Congratulations!!!:jester::jester::hrnsmlys::anpom::anpom: You now can relax and party!!! By the way, how did you reapply to take the test in NY?
    Oct 20, '11
    Forum: NCLEX Discussion Forum


Top