1. I'm 44 years old. But my job experience just 1year and 2 months in recent 5 year. If i had OPT opportunity, could i can work in a USA?
    I need the information about the fact above.
  2. 3 Comments

  3. by   Silverdragon102
    OPT is only available if you studied in the US and the job must meet OPT requirements. Usually only good for 12 months and then you have to find another way to legally work
  4. by   Chris yang
    I'm sorry to my not enough explanation. Absolutely l'll go usa as a student. I just want to know the possibility after finishing my course that i can find a job as OPT status.
  5. by   Silverdragon102
    Hard to say but we have had posts that say because OPT is time sensitive it was hard finding a employer willing to offer jobs. I guess a lot will depend on location